skip navigation

2023 Cupid Classic


February 8-11, 2023

Levels:  12UB1, 12UB2, 10UA, 10UB1, 10UB2

8 Teams per Division 

Pool Play to Bracket - 4 Game Guarantee

Registration Fee:  $1,600

No Gate Fees

Sven Bjorklund & Sharon Howat ***

BAHA Tournament Directors

Stay To Play Tournament

Out of Town Teams (teams located 75 miles or more from Bloomington Ice Garden):  

All Bloomington Tournaments are Stay to Play.  All out of town teams must stay at one of the sponsoring hotels. Special rates and amenities have been negotiated. 

Click here to reserve rooms: 

Coming Soon

February 8-12, 2023

Wednesday PM to Sunday PM

Games will be played Wednesday evening(If necessary), Thursday evening(If necessary), and ALL DAY Friday

 

Registration is open for all levels.  The 12UB1, 12UB2, 10UB1, & 10UB2 levels are currently FULL.  Registrations at those 4 levels will be waitlisted.

Cupid Classic Registration

Link will open a new tab on Tourney Machine for Cupid Classic registration

Tournament Payment Information

At the time of registration, you will receive a confirmation email. If you don't receive this confirmation, please contact the Tournament Director immediately. Full payment or deposit of $500 is due within 21 days of registration. The remaining balance must be paid in full no later than November 1, 2022. Tournament participation is not final or confirmed until the full registration fee has been received. 


Any team that withdraws from a tournament will forfeit their deposit and/or registration fee unless their spot in the tournament is filled by a replacement team. Please contact the Tournament Directors if you have questions regarding this policy.

2023 Cupid Classic Teams

12UB1 - FULL 12UB2 - FULL 10UA 10UB1 - FULL 10UB2 - FULL
1. Wayzata 1. Orono Westonka 1. Anoka Rogers 1. Anoka Rogers Black 1. Orono Westonka
2. Edina 2. Rosemount 2. Wayzata 2. Anoka Rogers White 2. Rosemount
3. CCHA 3. Wayzata 3. Bloomington 3. Wayzata 3. Wayzata
4. Prior Lake 4. Bemidji 4. Shakopee 4. Edina 4. CCHA
5. Woodbury 5. Woodbury 5. Thunder Bay, ON 5. Minnetonka 5. Minnetonka
6. Bloomington/Shakopee 6. Bloomington/Shakopee 6. Cottage Grove 6. Bloomington 6. Bloomington
7. Orono Westonka 7. Eagan 7. 7. Prior Lake 7. Bemidji Blue
8. Lakeville 8. Cottage Grove 8. 8. Centennial/Spring Lake Park 8.Bemidji White

Champions

2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018
15UB --- Moved to Winter Warm-Up Wayzata Western Wisconsin Western Wisconsin -
12UA --- Moved to Winter Warm-Up Minnetonka Osseo Maple Grove Chaska/Chanhassen Eagan/IGH
12UB --- 12B level split into B1 & B2 Hutchinson Woodbury Bloomington Blue
12UB1 Eden Prairie Minnetonka Blue - - -
12UB2 River Valley Stars Edina Green - - -
10UA Wayzata Minnetonka Thunder Bay Roseau Edina White
10UB --- 10UB level split into B1 & B2 Hastings Cottage Grove Forest Lake Mahtomedi
10UB1 Rosemount
10UB2 Prior Lake Savage